Home > Winners

Award Winners

Winners and Finalists, 2017

2017 National Winners

2017 National Educational Experience Rising Star
Benjamin Jackson, Day One ELC Victoria Point, QLD

Benjamin Jackson, 2017 Rising Star

2017 National Nestle NAN Toddler Early Childhood Director of the Year
Tara Eichmann, Kuluin Early Learning Centre, QLD

Tara Eichmann, 2017 National Early Childhood Director of the Year

2017 National Springfree Trampoline Early Childhood Educator of the Year
Almut Weiler Anderson, KU Peter Pan Preschool, NSW

Almut Weiler Anderson, 2017 National Early Childhood Educator of the Year

2017 National MyLife MySuper Early Childhood Service of the Year
DECD Family Day Care Northside, SA

DECD Family Day Care Northside, 2017 National Early Childhood Service of the Year


2017 State Winners

Congratulations to the 2017 State Winners...

 

Nestle NAN Toddler Early Childhood Director of the Year

2017 Early Childhood Directors of the Year

Pictured Left - Right:

SA/NT Kerri Smith Prospect Community Early Education and Care
WA Catherine Jones SCBC School of Early Learning Child Care
NSW/ACT Gayle Dodd Gowrie NSW Erskineville OSHC
QLD Tara Eichmann Kuluin Early Learning Centre
VIC/TAS Linda Davison Clarendon Children's Centre Co-operative

 


Springfree Trampoline Early Childhood Educator of the Year

2017 Early Childhood Educators of the Year

Pictured left - right

NSW/ACT Almut Weiler Anderson KU Peter Pan Preschool
VIC/TAS Mari De Luca Jindi Woraback Children's Centre
SA/NT Christine Bailey Community Kids Kadina ELC
WA Liz Chavez West Leederville School of Early Learning
QLD Karren Wessling Hills Early Learning Centre

 

 

MyLife MySuper Early Childhood Service of the Year

2017 Early Childhood Services of the Year

Pictured left - right

QLD Karana Early Education Centre
WA Joondalup Early Learning Centre
VIC/TAS Seawinds Kindergarten & Early Learning Centre
SA/NT DECD Family Day Care Northside
NSW/ACT Glendale Early Education Centre Inc

 

 

Educational Experience Rising Star Award

2017 Rising Stars

Pictured left - right:

WA Kelly Prussian Child Australia Lockridge Campus
QLD Benjamin Jackson Day One Early Learning Centre Victoria Point
SA/NT Arvee Vowles Arvee's Family Day Care

 

Many thanks to Magdalena Photography for all event images


2017 Finalists

Thank you to all 2017 Nominees who made the considerable effort required to enter a personal or service submission.  100 Finalists have been selected across all categories.

Please see the full list of 2017 Finalists here: 2017 Finalists


Past Winners, 2005-2016

Winners from previous years can be viewed here