Home > 2017 Nominees

2017 Nominees

Latest nominees in the 2017 Awards!

List only shows nominees most recently received and is NOT a complete list of nominees.

Springfree Trampoline Early Childhood Educator of the Year

Andray Abeyakoon  Family Day Care
Kelly Alderton Bright House Preschool
Rachel Aquilina  St Michaels College Early Learning Centre
Deborah Arkoudis Kids@ weldon
Di Austin Enhance Gladstone Family Day Care Scheme
Vicki Bailey Community Kids Kadina Early Education Centre
AIMEE BAINBRIDGE HEADSTART OATLANDS
Brigitta  Bako Little Steps Early Learning Centre
Dianne Baphis Willoughby / Lane Cove Family Day Care Scheme
Rebecca  Bell Acorn East Child Care Centre
Maree  Betts poppins playhouse
Belinda Blackburn Goodstart North Lakes
Skye-Leigh  Bloxsome Bedrock Kidz
Camille Bomford-wind First Grammar, Freshwater
Amy-Lee  Boyd The Little Ones Early Learning Centre
Erin Brewis Bambini Worongary
Aleshia Bristow Little Learners Early Development & Education Centre
Leanne Brook Capalaba Kids Early Learning
Katie Brooks Great Beginnings Thornlie
Dannielle Bruce 24/7 Family Day Care 
Andrea  Bulley  Toowong Child Care Centre
Elizabeth Burke First Grammar, TOONGABBIE
Kirsty Burns Horsham early learning centre
Courtney Burrows-Higgins Kuluin Early Learning Centre
Julie Byrne Country Kids Family Day Care Dimboola
Asha Campbell Goodstart Early Learning Centre, COORPAROO
Asher Campbell Goodstart Early Learning Centre, COORPAROO
Stacey Campbell My Little Place Early Learning Centre
Emma Carey Toowong Child Care Centre
Megan Cheesman The Learning Tree Edgewater
Hope Chung-Price Goodstart Early Learning Centre, REDCLIFFE
Amy Clarke Horsham early learning centre
Katelyn Congoo St francis xavier long day care
Amanda  Corrigan Capalaba Kids Early Learning
Sandra Cossans Horsham early learning centre
Amanda Cotter Great Beginnings Orange
Debbie Cullen Broken Hill Family Day Care
Abbi  Dalton  Clarence Family Day Care Scheme
Jaylene Davies Charters Towers Child Care Centre
Jayalene Davis Charters Towers Child Care Centre
Janine  Dawson Dobson Kindergarten
Mari  De Luca Jindi Woraback Children Centre
Tara Deed Cubby Care Early Learning Centre, Upper Coomera
Jess Del-Zio Integricare Christian Preschool Drummoyne
Ghada Diab Squiggles & Giggles Early Learning Child Care Centre
Lindsay  Duck  Goodstart Early Learning Centre, CAMIRA
Kere Kere Dulihanity Bambi Child Care Centre
Rebecca Dun Little Wonders Early Learning Centre
Kirsten  Eide Integricare Christian Preschool Drummoyne
Albina Evans Albina Evans Five Star Family Day Care
Kerry Evans Goodstart Early Learning Centre
Melanie Famlonga Chuckles Childcare Centre
Jasmyn Fisher Family Day Care
Lyn Flanagan  City of Casey Family Day Care
jennifer flanders st. michaels college early learning centre
Tia Fleming Charters Towers Child Care Centre
Tia Flemming Charters Towers Child Care Centre
Judy  Ford Staverton Kindergarten Chelmer
Rebecca Galvin Timbertown Early learning center
Tahnee Gebhardt Broken Hill Family Day Care
Nadia  Gerged Coastwide Child & Family Services
Nadia  Gerges Coastwide Child & Family Services
Susan  Gilbert  Home Based (Family Day Care)
Stephanie Gillett Bright House Preschool
Samantha Goodman Mayfield Early Learning Centre
Sharon  Goodman Sharon Goodman Family Day Care
Anna Grodecki Goodstart Early Learning Centre, CABOOLTURE
Jessica Guerin Camperdown Sunshine Kids
Pam Gunstone KIDS ELC, GOODNA 
Swati Gupta Glen Eira Family Day Care Scheme
Marina  Guzej Barker Kindergarten
Alice Hall Club HQ
Samantha Harvey KidsHQ
Anastasia Hatzinikolos Giggles Early Learning Centre Bexley
Diane Hayes Clarence Family Day Care Scheme
Sajeeve HETTIARACHCHIGE FAMILY DAY CARE
Vanessa (Essie) Hope Chinchilla Early Learning Centre
Rachelle Horan Sandstone Lakes Early Learning Centre
Amanda Inch FitKidz Turramurra
Leena John Bosco Townsville & Regions Family Day Care
Sarojini Kalaiarasan Family Day Care
Tina Karras Prospect Community Early Education and Care
Raj Kaur Goodstart Early Learning Centre
Grace Kelly First grammar toongabbie
Melissa Kenn Goodstart Early Learning Centre, REDCLIFFE
Lee Khad Prospect Community Early Education and Care
Lynette King Clarence Family Day Care Scheme
Margaret  Klasen  Poppins Playhouse
Lynda Kramer Ipswich Junior Grammar School Early Education Centre
Katie Kubler Country Kids Play And Learning Centre
Brooke Marie Lance Broken Hill Family Day Care
Stacey Landrigan Hop Skip and Jump Family Daycare 
Amanda Leighton Granny Glasgow Day Care Centre
Trudy Linke Community Kids Kadina Early Education Centre
Sharna  Lord Care West Orange NSW (HIPPY)
Melina  Magdalena Decd
Samantha Mamo Fitkidz Vineyard
Samantha  Mamo Fit Kidz Learning Centre, VINEYARD
Kate Marshall Goodstart Early Learning Centre, MARRICKVILLE
Sandy Martin St Michaels College Early Learning Centre
Erin Mathieson Possum Place Child Care Centre
Katrina  McCarthy Possums Place Child care centre
Jamii McNeal Charters Towers Kindergarten
Makaela Meikle Rosies Early Learning
Stacey Mellem Nido Early School
Emma Missen Kuluin Early Learning Centre
Ashleigh Morley 24/7 Family Day Care 
Emma Neale Joondalup Early Learning Centre
Angela  Nucifora  Seedling Kids
Raelee Oates Acorn East Child Care Centre
Erin  O'Connor Goodstart Early Learning Centre, REDCLIFFE
Steph  Ogle New Leaf Early Learning Centre
Shannett Olds Community Kids Kadina Early Education Centre
Angelique  Paino Good start bray park 
Tracey Patterson Broken Hill Family Day Care
Ranjana Pershad Prospect Community Early Education and Care
Angelique  Piano Goodstart Early Learning Bray Park
Marina Puppa Seymour Preschool Centre
Courtney Purcell The Farmhouse
Kaushala Ramanayake Kaushala Ramanayake
Ella Ravell Lillypilly Pre-school
Amanda Remmert Amanda's family Day Care
Dora Reynolds Goodstart Early Learning Centre, REDCLIFFE
Leslee Russell Great Beginnings Kenwick 
Lauren Rust St Matthews Child Care Centre
Emaya Samaranayake City of Casey Family Day Care
Thanushka Samarasinghe Family Day Care
Terri Sambrook Nido Early School Albert Park
Magda Sanchez Chiquitos Family Day care
Lee Scarlett Chinchilla Early Learning Centre
Jacinta Scott Horsham early learning centre
Deepika Senani Family Day Care
Nisha Sharma Goodstart  Tiwi
Belinda Shaw  Intereach Family Day Care
Dhanalakshmi  Shivaguranathan Little Steps Early Learning Centre
Christine Simpson Goodstart Early Learning Centre, KELSO
Kallista Singleton Kuluin Early Learning Centre
Kristie Sorensen Ravenswood Learning Centre
Naomi Sparks Goodstart Early Learning Centre, BRAY PARK
Amy Staley My Little Place Early Learning Centre
Lisa Stanyer Crystal waters child care centre
Caitlin Stevenson The Learning Tree Edgewater
Rhianna Stott Horsham early learning centre
Lacey Stowers Jelly Babies Sunshine Beach Child Care Centre
Sharlene  Striepe  South Coast Baptist College School of Early Learning Child Care
Alicia Sturges Charters towers kids elc
Vatcharee Suansomjeeu 24/7 Family Day Care
Jasmin Sultana Weldon Occasional Care
Inoka Sumitraarachchi City of Casey Family Day Care
Dimitra Takopoulos Prospect Community Early Education and Care
Natasha Tanevska  Dynamic Learners Early Childhood Centre
Rebecca Taylor Queanbeyan Family Day Care Scheme
Kate Taylor  Willow Early Learning Centre Mudgeeraba
Alicia  Tees First Grammar Baulkham Hills
Praseeja Theethu Praseejas Family Day Care
Kelli Thomas Charters towers kids elc
Cathy  Thompson Goodstart Early Learning Centre, REDCLIFFE
Karen Thorn Good start Early Learning 
Jacinta Thurston Barker Kindergarten
Rachel Toomey Headstart Early Learning Centre, BELLA VISTA
Janet  Turner Kuluin Early Learning Centre
Melissa Unknown First Grammar, SEVEN HILLS
Ursula  Vale Freshwatet First Grammar
Ursula Vale Freshwater First Grammar
Erica van Zanten Lady Gowrie Family Day Care
Melissa Vella First Grammar Seven Hills
Julianne Waerner Giggles ELC
Alicia Walkley Community Kids Kadina Early Education Centre
Leonie Walsh Goodstart ELC OSBORNE
Tegan Waters Goodstart Early Learning Centre, KELSO
Belinda Watson Dalmeny Long Day Child Care Centre
Francoise  Weisshardt  Family Day Care
Sandareka Wijethunga Dahanayaka Family Day Care
Vanessa  Wilkinson Kids Early Learning Centre Goodna
Samantha Wise Horsham early learning centre
Samantha  Wise Horsham early learning centre
Georgina  Zadelj Country Kids Child Care Garradunga
SHAREE ZAPPIA CHERRY BRIDGE STATION hoxton park

Nestle NAN Toddler Early Childhood Director of the Year

Marie Armstrong Smith Early Years Care
Belinda Adair Integricare Christian Preschool Drummoyne
Suzan Baljevic Goodstart Early Learning Centre, WEST RYDE
Stacey Ball Casia House
Theresa Barry Goodstart Early Learning Caboolture Smiths Road
Maree  Betts poppins playhouse
Skye-Leigh  Bloxsome Bedrock Kidz
Ann Brennan Chuckles Child Care Centre
Katie Burcher Great Beginnings Orange
Sharon  Chant Belair Goodstart Child Care Centre
Sue  Collinson Macquarie Hills Community Preschool
Tennille  Compton  Taigum kids ELC
Jenni Curth Wyralla Road Kindergarten
Jaylene Davis Charters towers kids elc
Jayalene Davis Charters Towers Child Care Centre
Thomas De Courcy Dutton  Active OOSH
Ghada Diab Squiggles & Giggles Early Learning Child Care Centre
Tara  Eichmann Kuluin Early Learning Centre
CLAUDIA ELLIOTT Vermont South Children services centre
Kim Formosa  First Grammar, SEVEN HILLS
Jessica Guerin Camperdown Sunshine Kids
Elizabeth Hansen C&K Hoey St Community Kindergarten
Helen  Hayden Horsham early learning centre
Eleni  Hayden  Horsham   early learning centre
Michelle Hodge C&K White Rock Community Kindergarten
Vanessa Holding Giggles Early Learning Centre
Danae Horsey  The Little School Preschool
Margaret  Klasen  Poppins Playhouse
Katie Kubler Country Kids Play And Learning Centre
Betty McKinlay Top End Early Learning Centre
Simone Miles Natural Elements Early Learning Centre
Stacey Moore Cubby Care Early Learning Upper Coomera
Dani Morris Bambini Worongary
Angela  Nucifora  Seedling Kids
Jodi Panozzo Community Kids Kadina Early Education Centre
Jess Rogers Mossman C&K
Carrie Rose Rosies Early Learning
Leslee Russell Great Beginnings Kenwick 
Arielle Russoniello Early Learning Centre The Lakes
Emaya Samaranayake City of Casey Family Day Care
Rupal Shah  Exploring Hub Early Learning Centre
Cassandra Smith Little Wonders Early Learning Centre
Rebecca Smith First Grammar Baulkham Hills
Bronwyn Smith Barker Kindergarten
Tracey Staley My Little Place Early Learning Centre
Mary Stockwell Eastwood Early Education
Belinda  Sydenham poppins playhouse
Hollie Taylor First Grammar Toongabbie
Penny Thompson Magill Campus & Community Children\'s Centre Inc
Nicole  Turner Dobson Kindergarten
Michelle Walker Jindi Woraback Children Centre
Nadia Warner Goodstart Early Learning Bray Park
Belinda Watson Dalmeny Long Day Child Care Centre
Melissa Watts Goodstart Early Learning Ashmore
Tash Wheeler Journey early learning Alphington
Melinda  Williams  Fitkidz vineyard
Michelle Worthington Bambini Boutique Childcare
Cassie Young Robina First Early Learning Centre
Georgina Zadelj Country Kids Childcare
Yamit Zelazne Yeladim Early Learning Centre

Educational Experience Rising Star Award

Lauryn Adler Denham Court World of Learning
Lakisha Allingham Kutjala Playgroup & Kindergarten
Camille Bomford-wind First Grammar, Freshwater
Kirsty Burns Horsham early learning centre
Amy Clarke Horsham early learning centre
Maria  Coleiro C&K Stepping Stones Community Kindergarten
Sandra Cossans Horsham early learning centre
Amanda Cotter Great Beginnings Orange
Jordan Cross Glendale Early Education Centre Inc.
Kathleen Cummings Majella Early Years Centre
Paul Dellow Dellow Family Day Care 
Brooklyn  Derrig Fidgety Frogs Long Day Care Centre
Ghada Diab Squiggles & Giggles Early Learning Child Care Centre
Kirsten  Eide Integricare Christian Preschool Drummoyne
Nikki Erickson Guppys Early Learning Centre Kingston 
Jasmyn Fisher Family Day Care
Tia Flemming Charters Towers Child Care Centre
Darlene  Germane  Little Stars Early Learning Centre
Joella Harris  Guppy's Early Learning Centre 
Ben  Jackson  Day One Early Learning Centre
Nakita Jope Headstart Early Learning Centre, BELLA VISTA
Sarojini Kalaiarasan Family Day Care
Sabrina  Lancuba Fit Kidz Learning Centre, VINEYARD
Caitlin Lawrence First Grammar, SEVEN HILLS
Sharna  Lord Care West Orange NSW (HIPPY)
Samantha  Mamo Fit Kidz Learning Centre, VINEYARD
Tori Morris Chinchilla Early Learning Centre
Gary  Nichols Chuckles Childcare Centre
Jesse Pearson Goodstart Camira
Eresha Pereira Eresha Pereira
Gulnaz Perveen Gulnaz family day care
Rosie  Rose Little Stars Early Learning Centre
Thanushka Samarasinghe Family Day Care
Jessica Saunder Nido Early School
Nisha Sharma Goodstart  Tiwi
Bronwyn Smith Barker Kindergarten
Cassandra Smith Little Wonders Early Learning Centre
Tori  Snowden  Mayfield Early Learning Centre
Caitlin Stevenson The Learning Tree Edgewater
Angel  Talaisi-Harbott Camperdown Sunshine Kids 
Melissa  First Grammar, SEVEN HILLS
Erica van Zanten Lady Gowrie Family Day Care
Veronica  Little Stars Early Learning Centre
Francoise  Weisshardt  Cranbourne East 
Samantha  Wise Horsham early learning centre

MyLife MySuper Early Childhood Service of the Year

24/7 Family Day Care
Active Kids Early Learning Centre
Active Kids Early Learning Centre Hillcrest
Albany Creek Kids Early Learning Centre
Bambini Early Childhood Development Sunshine Beach
Bedrock Kidz
Blue Cove Early Learning Centre
Bribie Island Community Kindergarten
C&K Nundah Community Kindergarten
C&K Weir  
Camperdown Sunshine Kids
Carrum Downs Early Learning Centre
Casia House
Cherry Bridge Station Early Learning Centre West Hoxton
Chinchilla Early Learning Centre
Chuckles Childcare Centre
Clarendon Children\'s Centre
Community Kids Kadina Early Education Centre
Coolgardie Children's Centre
Country Kids Child Care Garradunga
Dalmeny Long Day Child Care Centre
Dobson Kindergarten
Early Learning Centre The Lakes
EARLY YEARS CARE
Eastwood Early Education
Excellence In Care Family Day Care Scheme
Fairholme College Kindergarten
Faith Montessori Centre
Faith Montessori centre 
FIRST GRAMMA BAULKHAM HILLS 
FIRST GRAMMAR FRESHWATER
First Grammar, TOONGABBIE
Giggles Early Learning Centre Bexley
Giggles Early Learning Smithton
Goodstart Caboolture Smiths Road
Goodstart Early Learning Bray Park
Goodstart Early Learning Centre Caboolture Smiths Road
Goodstart Early Learning Centre Osborne
Goodstart Early Learning Centre, MARRICKVILLE
Goodstart Early Learning Centre, REDBANK PLAINS
Great Beginnings Kenwick
Great beginnings Kenwick 
Great beginnings orange
Guppyse Early Learning Centre 
Headstart Bella Vista
Headstart Early Learning Centre, BELLA VISTA
Integrcare Christian Preschool Drummoyne
Ipswich Junior Grammar School Early Education Centre
Joondalup Early Learning Centre
journey early learning centre alphington
Jump Start 4 Kids
kids at weldon
Kids Capers Elimbah
Kids Early Learning Centre Goodna
Kids HQ
Kindamindi Child Care Centre
KU Peter Pan Paddington 
Kuluin Early Learning Centre
Little Peoples Retreat Child Care Centre
Majella Early Years Centre
Maryborough Central Early Learning Centre
MiniMi Academy (Campsie)
MLC Kindle
NCC early learners
Nido Early School Beeliar Village 
Our Kids Child Care Centre
Panania Child Care Centre
poppins playhouse
Prospect Community Early Education and Care
Rainbow Child Care Centre, New Town
Rainbow Station Early Education Centre
Ravenswood Learning Centre
Robina First Early Learning Centre
Sandcastles Childcare Elanora Heights
Sandcastles Elanora Heights
Springwood Kids Early Learning Centre
Squiggles & Giggles Early Learning Child Care Centre
St Matthews Child Care Centre
St Morris Community Child Care Centre
Staverton Kindergarten Chelmer
Swan View Little Peoples Retreat
The Children's Preschool
The Learning Tree Edgewater
Top End Early Learning Centre

NB: List only shows nominees most recently received and is not a complete list of nominees.
This list updated: 8 March 2017